Centrally located on historic Nicollet Island, DeLaSalle is the closest high school to downtown Minneapolis, the University of Minnesota, Old St. Anthony, and other Twin Cities landmarks. School bus routes drawn across the Twin Cities serve the majority of DeLaSalle students, coming from all neighborhoods of Minneapolis and St. Paul and over 25 suburbs.


Below is a sampling of the schools from which our recent and current students have come to DeLaSalle:

Where Our Students Come From

  • Andersen Open – Minneapolis
  • Anishinabe Academy – Minneapolis
  • Anoka Middle School for the Arts – Anoka
  • Annunciation – Minneapolis
  • Anthony Middle – Minneapolis
  • Anwatin Middle – Minneapolis
  • Ascension – Minneapolis
  • Aurora Charter – Minneapolis
  • Avalon Middle – St. Paul

  • Barton Open – Minneapolis
  • Benilde-St. Margaret’s – St. Louis Park
  • BEST Academy – Minneapolis
  • Big Lake Middle – Big Lake
  • Blake School – Hopkins
  • Blessed Trinity – Richfield
  • Breck School – Golden Valley
  • Brooklyn Center Junior High – Brooklyn Center
  • Brooklyn Junior – Brooklyn Park

  • Capitol Hill Middle – St. Paul
  • Carondelet Catholic – Minneapolis
  • Central Lutheran – St. Paul
  • Chippewa Middle – Mounds View
  • City of Lakes Waldorf – Minneapolis
  • Columbia Heights Middle – Columbia Heights
  • Connections Academy – Edina
  • Convent of the Visitation – Mendota Heights
  • Coon Rapids Middle – Coon Rapids
  • Cottage Grove Middle – Cottage Grove
  • Crosswinds Middle – Woodbury
  • Cyber Village Academy – St. Paul

  • Eagle Ridge Academy – Eden Prairie
  • Eden Prairie Central Middle – Eden Prairie
  • Edgewood Middle – Mounds View
  • Epiphany – Coon Rapids
  • Excell Academy – Brooklyn Park

  • FAIR School – Crystal
  • Faithful Shepherd – Eagan
  • Field Middle – Minneapolis
  • Folwell Middle – Minneapolis
  • Friendly Hills Middle – St. Paul
  • Friends School – St. Paul

  • German Immersion Charter – St. Paul
  • Great River Academy – St. Paul
  • Groves Academy – Edina

  • Harvest Prep – Minneapolis
  • Hazel Park Academy – St. Paul
  • Heritage Christian – Maple Grove
  • Heritage E-Stem Middle – West St. Paul
  • Highland Catholic – St. Paul
  • Highland Park Jr – St. Paul
  • Holy Family Academy – St. Louis Park
  • Holy Spirit – St. Paul
  • Home School –
  • Hope Academy – Minneapolis
  • Hopkins North – Hopkins

  • Immaculate Conception – Columbia Heights
  • Inver Grove Heights Middle – Inver Grove Heights

  • Jackson Middle – Champlin
  • Jefferson Middle – Minneapolis
  • John Glenn Middle – Maplewood
  • Justice Page Middle – Minneapolis

  • Kenwood Trail Middle – Lakeville
  • KIPP Stand Academy – Minneapolis

  • Lake Country Montessori – Minneapolis
  • Lake Harriet – Minneapolis
  • Lake Nokomis-Keewaydin – Minneapolis
  • Laura Jeffrey Academy – St. Paul
  • Linwood Monroe Arts Plus – St. Paul

  • Maple Grove Jr. – Maple Grove
  • Maranatha Christian – Brooklyn Park
  • Marcy Open – Minneapolis
  • Maternity of Mary-St. Andrew – St. Paul
  • Minneapolis Academy – Minneapolis
  • Minnehaha Academy – Minneapolis
  • Minnesota Waldorf – Roseville
  • Mounds Park Academy – Maplewood
  • Murray Junior High – St. Paul

  • Nativity of Mary – Bloomington
  • Nativity of Our Lord – St. Paul
  • New City Charter – Minneapolis
  • Northeast Middle – Minneapolis
  • Notre Dame Academy – Minnetonka
  • Nova Classical Academy – St. Paul

  • Odyssey Academy – Brooklyn Center
  • Olson Middle – Bloomington
  • Olson Middle – Minneapolis
  • Open World Learning – St. Paul
  • Orono Middle – Orono
  • Osseo Jr.  – Osseo
  • Our Lady of Grace – Edina
  • Our Lady of Peace – Minneapolis

  • Parkview Middle – Roseville
  • Plymouth Middle – Plymouth
  • Providence Academy – Plymouth

  • Ramsey Jr.  – St. Paul
  • Richfield Middle – Richfield
  • Risen Christ – Minneapolis
  • Robbinsdale Middle – Robbinsdale
  • Rogers Middle – Rogers
  • Roseville Middle –  Roseville

  • Sacred Heart – Minneapolis
  • Salk Middle – Elk River
  • Sanford Middle – Minneapolis
  • Scott Highlands Middle – Apple Valley
  • Seven Hills Academy – Richfield
  • Seward Montessori – Minneapolis
  • Skyview Middle – Oakdale
  • Sojourner Truth Academy – Minneapolis
  • Southview Middle – Edina
  • St. Agnes – St. Paul
  • St. Alphonsus – Brooklyn Center
  • St. Ambrose – Woodbury
  • St. Anthony Middle – St. Anthony
  • St. Charles Borromeo – St. Anthony
  • St. Helena – Minneapolis
  • St. John the Baptist – New Brighton
  • St. Joseph’s – West St. Paul
  • St. Louis Park Middle – St. Louis Park
  • St. Mark’s – St. Paul
  • St. Michael’s – Prior Lake
  • St. Michael Middle East – St. Michael
  • St. Odilia – Shoreview
  • St. Pascal Baylon – St. Paul
  • St. Paul Academy – St. Paul
  • St. Peter Claver – St. Paul
  • St. Raphael – Crystal
  • St. Rose of Lima – Roseville
  • St. Thomas More – St. Paul
  • St. Vincent de Paul – Osseo
  • Sunrise Park Middle – White Park Lake

  • Twin Cities Academy – St. Paul

  • Upper Mississippi Academy – St. Paul

  • Valley Middle – Apple Valley
  • Valley View – Apple Valley
  • Valley View Middle – Edina
  • Venture Academy – Minneapolis

  • Wayzata East Middle – Wayzata
  • WISE Charter – Minneapolis
  • Woodbury Math and Science Academy – Woodbury

  • Yinghua Academy – Minneapolis