by DeLaSalle | | Headlines

Congratulations to these 9th, 10th, and 11th grade students who received an underclass academic award for outstanding achievement, improvement, or effort this school year. Each teacher may nominate one student from each period in which they teach for an award. Recipients receive a certificate that is mailed with report cards in June.

Class of 2016

  • Paula Furjan
  • Anders Jensen
  • Katie Kostka
  • Laura Maldonado-Perez
  • Daniel Martinez
  • Andrew Osterbauer
  • Louise Rossiter
  • Nathan Wachowiak

  • Austin Butterfield
  • Jenson Draper
  • Daniel Swords
  • Henry Wald

  • Anne Dubner
  • Jacob Hanson
  • Lilia Mannes

  • Anne Dubner
  • Robert Hannah
  • Marissa Mohammed
  • Louise Rossiter

  • Janessa Bjorgo
  • Teagan Malone
  • Kaleah Udeani
  • Emily Zarnoti

  • Isabella Bailey
  • Janessa Bjorgo
  • Anne Dubner
  • Zachary Fimon
  • Ethan Hyland
  • Raymond Korte
  • Katie Kostka
  • Jorge Riera
  • Sameera Taylor

  • Emily Doerner
  • Gabriella Gasparini
  • Paul Hupp
  • Maggie Leonard
  • Lance McNew
  • Nick Nassif
  • Kaleah Udeani

  • Rachel Gerads
  • Kate Howell
  • Sarah Kleinschmidt
  • Raymond Korte
  • Katie Kostka
  • Daniel Martinez
  • Marissa Mohammed
  • Gianna Pricco
  • Louise Rossiter
  • Nathan Wachowiak
  • Michael Wageman
  • Nicholas Weber

Class of 2017

  • Nube Cambi
  • Ebony Owens

  • Olivia Haan
  • Joanna Lopez-Ramales
  • Samuel Swanson

  • Kylee Bohrer
  • Aaron Corpstein
  • Euphrosyne Daoutidou
  • Maddie Duffy
  • Kate Engel
  • Maddie Froelich
  • Cassidy Geddes
  • Joanna Lopez-Ramales
  • Jovanna Lopez-Ramales
  • Katie Wojda
  • Yang Zhou

  • Alicia Eliason
  • Kate Engel
  • Sarah Khan
  • Hannah Walker
  • Isabel Watson

  • Jazmine Panora

  • Miller Balley
  • Kylee Bohrer
  • Sofia Cruz
  • Euphrosyne Daoutidou
  • Maggie Laumakis
  • Mary Morin
  • Emma Uecker

  • Annie Organ
  • Ebony Owens

  • Kylee Bohrer
  • Maddie Duffy
  • Elena Extrand
  • Zachary Gustafson
  • Jazmine Panora
  • Summer Wang
  • Katie Wojda
  • Pengshing Xiong

Class of 2018

  • Jake Brouillard
  • Libby Cole
  • Kemi Daniels
  • Flannery Enneking-Norton
  • Lauren Jenson
  • Karina Karbo-Wright
  • Deven Thomas
  • Daryl Yap

  • Fiona McKenna
  • Jennifer Ordonez

  • Erin Boehme
  • Grace Ducat
  • Flannery Enneking-Norton
  • Amal Flower Kay
  • Emma Friedmann
  • Samuel Mishler
  • Kellan Moore
  • Manuel Ortiz
  • Isabel Rossiter

  • Erin Boehme
  • Jake Brouillard
  • Corinne Butterfield
  • Jimmy Farah
  • Claire Fritz
  • Lauren Hanson
  • Lizbet Martinez-Port
  • Samuel Mishler
  • Isabel Rossiter
  • Golda Stewart
  • Don Truong

  • Malcolm Bansa
  • Kristiana Behl
  • Josh Dolezal
  • Emma DuPont
  • Xavier Roberts

  • Benjamin Anderson
  • Ansley Atkinson
  • Grace Ducat
  • Flannery Enneking-Norton
  • Jimmy Farah
  • Efrata Feleke
  • David Herrick
  • Lauren Jenson
  • Jennifer Ordonez

  • Erin Boehme
  • Saul Maldonado-Perez
  • Samuel Mishler
  • Isabelle Paulson
  • Elvis Sinchi Riera

  • Eliot Doerner
  • Emma Friedmann
  • Tabitha Hodgkins
  • Benjamin Jackson
  • Lauren Jenson
  • Ava Methner
  • Manuel Ortiz
  • Genevieve Streble