Centrally located on historic Nicollet Island, DeLaSalle is the closest high school to downtown Minneapolis, the University of Minnesota, Old St. Anthony, and other Twin Cities landmarks. School bus routes drawn across the Twin Cities serve the majority of DeLaSalle students, coming from all neighborhoods of Minneapolis and St. Paul and over 25 suburbs.


Below is a sampling of the schools from which our recent and current students have come to DeLaSalle:

Where Our Students Come From

  • Andersen Open – Minneapolis
  • Annunciation – Minneapolis
  • Anthony Middle – Minneapolis
  • Anwatin Middle – Minneapolis
  • Ascension – Minneapolis
  • Aurora Charter – Minneapolis

  • Barton Open – Minneapolis
  • Benilde-St. Margaret’s – St. Louis Park
  • BEST Academy – Minneapolis
  • Blake School – Hopkins
  • Blessed Trinity – Richfield
  • Breck School – Golden Valley
  • Brooklyn Center Junior High – Brooklyn Center
  • Brooklyn Junior – Brooklyn Park
  • Buffalo Middle – Buffalo

  • Cambridge Middle – Cambridge
  • Capitol Hill Middle – St. Paul
  • Carondelet Catholic – Minneapolis
  • Central Lutheran – St. Paul
  • Chippewa Middle – Mounds View
  • City of Lakes Waldorf – Minneapolis
  • Columbia Heights Middle – Columbia Heights
  • Convent of the Visitation – Mendota Heights
  • Coon Rapids Middle – Coon Rapids
  • Cottage Grove Middle – Cottage Grove
  • Crosswinds Middle – Woodbury
  • Cyber Village Academy – St. Paul

  • Eagle Ridge Academy – Eden Prairie
  • Epiphany – Coon Rapids
  • Excell Academy – Brooklyn Park

  • FAIR School – Crystal
  • Faithful Shepherd – Eagan
  • Field Middle – Minneapolis
  • Folwell Middle – Minneapolis
  • Fred Moore Middle – Anoka
  • Friendly Hills Middle – St. Paul
  • Friends School – St. Paul

  • German Immersion Charter – St. Paul
  • Great River Academy – St. Paul
  • Groves Academy – Edina

  • Harvest Prep – Minneapolis
  • Hastings Middle – Hastings
  • Heritage Christian – Maple Grove
  • Highland Catholic – St. Paul
  • Highland Park Jr – St. Paul
  • Holy Spirit – St. Paul
  • Home School –
  • Hope Academy – Minneapolis
  • Hopkins North – Hopkins
  • Hudson (WI) Middle – Hudson

  • Immaculate Conception – Columbia Heights
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary – Minnetonka
  • Inver Grove Heights Middle – Inver Grove Heights

  • Jackson Middle – Champlin
  • John Glenn Middle – Maplewood

  • KIPP Stand Academy – Minneapolis

  • Lake Country Montessori – Minneapolis
  • Lake Harriet – Minneapolis
  • Lake Nokomis-Keewaydin – Minneapolis
  • Laura Jeffrey Academy – St. Paul

  • Mahtomedi Middle – Mahtomedi
  • Maple Grove Jr. – Maple Grove
  • Maranatha Christian – Brooklyn Park
  • Marcy Open – Minneapolis
  • Maternity of Mary-St. Andrew – St. Paul
  • Minneapolis Academy – Minneapolis
  • Minnehaha Academy – Minneapolis
  • Minnesota Waldorf – Roseville
  • Mounds Park Academy – Maplewood
  • Murray Junior High – St. Paul

  • Nativity of Mary – Bloomington
  • Nativity of Our Lord – St. Paul
  • Nellie Stone Johnson – Minneapolis
  • New City Charter – Minneapolis
  • New Visions Charter – Minneapolis
  • North Heights Christian – Maplewood
  • Northeast Middle – Minneapolis
  • Notre Dame Academy – Minnetonka
  • Nova Classical Academy – St. Paul

  • Oak Grove Middle – Bloomington
  • Orono Middle – Orono
  • Osseo Jr.  – Osseo
  • Our Lady of Grace – Edina
  • Our Lady of Peace – Minneapolis

  • Parkview Middle – Roseville
  • Pilgrim Lutheran – Minneapolis
  • Plymouth Middle – Plymouth
  • Pope John Paul II – Minneapolis
  • Providence Academy – Plymouth

  • Ramsey Fine Arts – Minneapolis
  • Ramsey Jr.  – St. Paul
  • Richfield Middle – Richfield
  • Risen Christ – Minneapolis
  • Robbinsdale Middle – Robbinsdale
  • Rogers Middle – Rogers

  • Sacred Heart – Minneapolis
  • Salk Middle – Elk River
  • San Miguel Middle – Minneapolis
  • Sanford Middle – Minneapolis
  • Seward Montessori – Minneapolis
  • Sheridan Global Arts – Minneapolis
  • Southside Family – Minneapolis
  • Southview Middle – Edina
  • St. Agnes – St. Paul
  • St. Alphonsus – Brooklyn Center
  • St. Ambrose – Woodbury
  • St. Anthony Middle – St. Anthony
  • St. Charles Borromeo – St. Anthony
  • St. Helena – Minneapolis
  • St. John the Baptist – New Brighton
  • St. Joseph’s – West St. Paul
  • St. Louis Park Middle – St. Louis Park
  • St. Mark’s – St. Paul
  • St. Odilia – Shoreview
  • St. Pascal Baylon – St. Paul
  • St. Paul Academy – St. Paul
  • St. Peter Claver – St. Paul
  • St. Raphael – Crystal
  • St. Rose of Lima – Roseville
  • St. Thomas More – St. Paul
  • St. Vincent de Paul – Osseo

  • Trinity First Lutheran – Minneapolis
  • Twin Cities Academy – St. Paul

  • Valley View – Apple Valley

  • Washington Magnet – St. Paul
  • Wayzata East Middle – Wayzata
  • WISE Charter – Minneapolis

  • Yinghua Academy – Minneapolis